All website content copyright 2017 © Eastbury Primary School

Eastbury Primary School Logo

Come and meet the staff at our school

Please select staff member to view image

Leadership Team

 

Headteacher - Mrs Lisa Shepherd

 

 

Deputy Head - Mrs Claire Trench

 

Assistant Head - Mrs Jo Hodges

 

Assistant Head - Mrs J Ferguson

 

Assistant Head - Mr Khaled Subhan

 

Directors of Learning - Miss Grace Abwooli

 

 

Support Team

 

Administration - Mrs Tina Trayler

Reception - Ms Michelle Millar

 

Office Junior - MIss Razmina Begum

Family Liaison Officer- Mrs Ashanti Kerr

Welfare Assistant - Mrs Lalita Parmar

Attendance Team - 

Site Manager - Mr Mo Ali

Caretaker - Mr Zac Loderick

Network Manager - Mr Yusuf Alom

School Business Manager - Mr Sarfraz Akram

Senior Finance Officer / School Business Manager Assistant - Ms Sharon Green

 

Other Teaching Staff

 

SENCO - Ms Maxine Sealy

Child Protection Lead - Mrs Claire Trench

 

EAL Lead - Mrs Irena Markova

 

Cover Supervisors

Mr Maaz Haffeji

Miss Jennifer Jeffs

Mrs Arlene Raife

Ms Lisa Owen

Mr Daniel Akindayini  

 

Deaf ARP Team

Ms Asdghig Yeranossian

Ms Barbara Burke 

Mr Matthew Jones

Ms Kalsom Shahzad

Mrs Satnam Singh

 

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Jill Heaton

Mrs Debbie Seymour

 

Midday

Mrs Jan Bull 

MIss Paula Keeling 

Mrs Sharon Mallindine 

Mrs Melissa Berry 

Mrs Jackie Keane 

Ms Laura Brown 

Mrs Forida Yasmin 

Mrs Mosamate Begum 

Mrs Juha Bibi 

Mrs Diana Lack 

Mrs Gabriella Humza 

Mrs Fatema Begum 

Mrs Sonia Cordas 

Ms Lisa Murphy 

Miss Kelly Parceival

 

Learning Mentor

Mrs Debbie Seymour 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Minara Ali

Mrs Harjinder Kaur

Miss Parul Morar

Mrs Juile Short

Miss Rosella Steri

Miss Kerry Wiltshire

Mrs Rahela Rahman

Mrs Fabienne Aityounes

Ms Shamma Sarwar

Ms Sarah Stratton

Ms Aicha Manoka

Ms Katy Prince

Mrs Annette Jackson

Ms Nayab Warraich

Ms Satnam Gill

 

Teachers

 

Nursery

Miss Emma Edmonds

Ms Suzanne Steed

Miss Sarah Stratton 

 

Reception

Mrs Jemma Gale (RA)

Miss Gulnaz Farhana (RB)

Ms Ana Martinez (RC)

Miss Emily Bailey (RD)

 

Y1

Ms Rani Maan (1A)   

Ms Maria Muntianu (1B)

Ms Grace Abwooli (1C)

Miss Mariam Ahmed (1D)

 

Y2

Miss Jessica Stares (2A)

Mrs Victoria Pieroni (2B)

Miss Jannani Vijayrajah (2C)

Mrs Marjana Haque (2D)

 

 

Y3

Mrs Susan Stevens (3A)

Miss Fatema Sheikh (3B)

Miss Gina Chin (3C)

Mrs Karen Marias (3D)

 

Y4

Mrs Emma Manning (4A)

Ms Aamena Suleman (4B)

Ms Eki Connolly (4C)

Ms Terri Rollason (4D)

 

Y5

Miss Amina Leila (5A)

Miss Rowshanara Haque (5B)

Miss Bunmi Enirayetan (5C)

Mrs Beverley Merrifield-Fontaine (5D)

 

Y6

Mrs Donna Swann (6A)

Mrs Rehana Akhtar (6B)

Mrs Sevilay Keskin (6C)

Mrs Hasna Begum (6D)

Mrs Jen Ferguson & Ellie O'Connor (6E)