All website content copyright 2017 © Eastbury Primary School

Eastbury Primary School Logo

Come and meet the staff at our school

Please select staff member to view image

Leadership Team

 

Co-Headteacher - Mrs Lisa Shepherd

Co-Headteacher - Mr Joseph Wilson

 

Deputy Head - Mrs Claire Trench

 

Assistant Head - Miss Jo Hodges

 

Assistant Head - Miss Suzanne Steed

 

Directors of Learning - Khaled Subhan

 

Directors of Learning - Miss J Ferguson

 

 

 

Support Team

 

Administration - Mrs Tina Trayler

Reception - Ms Michelle Millar

Reception - Ms Sacha Martin

Office Junior - Razmina Begum

Family Liaison Officer- Mrs Carole Gale

Welfare Assistant - Mrs Lalita Parmar

Attendance Officer - Ms Abbie Vincent

Site Manager - Mr Mo Ali

Network Manager - Mr Yusuf Alom

Business Manager - Mrs Jacqui Sanders

Finance Officer - Ms Sharon Green

 

Other Teaching Staff

 

SENCO - Ms Maxine Sealy

Child Protection Lead - Miss Suzanne Steed

Reading Recovery Teacher - Mrs Rani Maan

Thrive - Donna Dobson

Admin TA - Ms Gill Barrett

EAL Lead - Mrs Irena Markova

School Therapist - Mr Joe Taylor

 

Cover Supervisors

Mr Maaz Haffeji

Miss Vicky Hewitt

 

Miss Jennifer Jeffs

Ms Lauren Cole

Miss Karen Richards

Miss Lorrain Buchanan

Mrs Arlene Raife

 

Deaf ARP Team

Ms Asdghig Yeranossian

 

Mrs Nicola Carroll

Ms Fahima Hussain

Mr Matthew Jones

Ms Kalsom Shahzad

Mr George Andronic

Ms Barbara Burke

Mrs Satnam Singh

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Jill Heaton

Mrs Debbie Seymour

Mrs Jan Bull

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Minara Ali

Mrs Zahanara Ali

Mrs Harjinder Kaur

Miss Parul Morar

Mrs Juile Short

Miss Rosella Steri

Miss Kerry Wiltshire

 

Mrs Rahela Rahman

Ms Lesley Kodom-Baah

Mrs Janice Johnson

Mrs Fabienne Aityounes

Ms Ayesha Siddiqua

 

Ms Shamma Sarwar

Ms Sarah Stratton

Ms Ellie O'Connor

 

Ms Aicha Manoka

Ms Katy Prince

 

Mrs Annette Denwood

 

Ms Emma Stevens

Ms Nayab Warraich

Ms Satnam Gill

 

Teachers

 

Nursery

Ms Karen Whither

 

Reception

Mrs Jemma Gale (RA)

Ms Sharlene Welch (RA)

Mrs Maria Macovei (RB)

Ms Ana Martinez (RC)

Mrs Emily Bailey (RD)

 

Y1

Mrs Karen Marais (1A)

Miss Fatema Sheikh (1B)

Ms Grace Abwooli (1C)

Ms Aamena Suleman (1D)

 

Y2

Ms Rehana Akthar (2A)

Ms Emma Manning (2B)

Ms Amina Leila (2C)

Ms Marjana Haque (2D)

 

Y3

Mrs Victoria Pieroni (3A)

Ms Sharon Campbell (3B)

Mr Khaled Subhan (3C)

Ms Ambreen Asghar (3C)

Ms Jannani Vijayarajah (3D)

 

Y4

Mrs Beverley Merrifield-Fontaine (4A)

Ms Rowshanara Haque (4B)

Ms Eki Connolly (4C)

Ms Kamrun Rahman(4D)

 

Y5

Miss J Ferguson (5A)

Ms Sevilay Karakas (5B)

Ms Hasna Begum (5C)

Mrs Donna Swann (5D)

 

Y6

Ms Lisa Owen (6A)

Ms Elisabetta Maddox (6B)

Mr Will Skinner (6C)

Ms Terri Rollason (6D)

Mrs Susan Stevens (6E)