All website content copyright 2017 © Eastbury Primary School

Eastbury Primary School Logo

Come and meet the staff at our school

Please select staff member to view image

Leadership Team

 

Co-Headteacher - Mrs Lisa Shepherd

Co-Headteacher - Mr Joseph Wilson

 

Deputy Head - Mrs Claire Trench

 

Assistant Head - Miss Jo Hodges

Assistant Head - Mrs Angie Robson

Assistant Head - Miss Suzanne Steed

 

Business Manager - Ms Sarita James

 

 

Support Team

 

Administration - Mrs Tina Trayler

Reception - Ms Michelle Millar

Reception - Ms Sacha Martin

Office Junior - Razmina Begum

Family Liaison Officer- Mrs Carole Gale

Welfare Assistant - Mrs Lalita Parmar

Attendance Officer - Ms Abbie Vincent

Caretaker - Mr Ian Rivers

IT Administrator - Ms Emma Harvey

Finance Officer - Ms Sharon Green

 

Other Teaching Staff

 

SENCO - Ms Maxine Sealy

Social Inclusion & Child Protection Lead - Mr Craig Stone

Premium Lead and PE Coordinator - Ms Emily Jeffs

Reading Recovery Teacher - Mrs Rani Maan

Thrive - Donna Dobson

Admin TA - Ms Gill Barrett

EAL Lead - Mrs Irena Markova

School Therapist - Mr Joe Taylor

 

Cover Supervisors

Mr Maaz Haffeji

Miss Vicky Hewitt

Mrs Cheryl Hoskin

Miss Jennifer Jeffs

Ms Lauren Cole

Miss Karen Richards

Miss Lorrain Buchanan

Mrs Arlene Raife

 

Deaf ARP Team

Ms Majella Williams

Ms Karla Felicianne

Mrs Nicola Carroll

Ms Fahima Hussain

Mr Matthew Jones

Ms Kalsom Shahzad

Mr George Andronic

Ms Barbara Burke

Mrs Satnam Singh

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Jill Heaton

Mrs Debbie Seymour

Mrs Jan Bull

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Minara Ali

Mrs Zahanara Ali

Mrs Harjinder Kaur

Miss Parul Morar

Mrs Juile Short

Miss Rosella Steri

Miss Kerry Wiltshire

Mr Robert Latty

Mrs Rahela Rahman

Ms Lesley Kodom-Baah

Mrs Janice Johnson

Mrs Fabienne Aityounes

Ms Ayesha Siddiqua

Ms Khadeja Begum

Ms Shamma Sarwar

Ms Sarah Stratton

Ms Ellie O'Connor

Ms Lacey Beavan

Ms Aicha Manoka

Ms Katy Prince

Ms Courtney Mee

Mrs Annette Denwood

Mrs Ashanti Kerr

Ms Ambreen Asghar

Ms Emma Stevens

Ms Nayab Warraich

Ms Satnam Gill

 

Teachers

 

Nursery

Mrs Emily Bailey

 

Reception

Mrs Jemma Gale (RA)

Ms Suzanne Steed (RA)

Mrs Maria Macovei (RB)

Ms Sharlene Welch (RC)

Ms Karen Whiter (RD)

 

Y1

Mrs Bridgette Gaisie (1A)

Ms Ana Martinez(1B)

Ms Grace Abwooli (1C)

Ms Aamena Suleman (1D)

 

Y2

Ms Rehana Akthar (2A)

Ms Emma Manning (2B)

Ms Fatimah Ahmed (2C)

Ms Asdghig Yeranossian (2D)

 

Y3

Mrs Victoria Pieroni (3A)

Ms Sharon Campbell (3B)

Miss Shahi Zhorna (3C)

Ms Emma Edmonds (3D)

 

Y4

Mrs Elizabetta Maddox (4A)

Ms Rowshanara Haque (4B)

Ms Hasna Begum (4C)

Mr Khaled Subhan (4D)

 

Y5

Miss J Ferguson (5A)

Mrs Tharema Islam (5B)

Ms Angie Robson (5C)

Ms Cheryl Hoskin (5C)

Mrs Donna Swann (5D)

 

Y6

Ms Lisa Owen (6A)

Ms Terri Rollason (6B)

Ms Sevilay Karakas (6C)

Mrs Beverley Merrifield-Fontaine (6D)

Mrs Susan Stevens (6E)